Ch'angch'ok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 창척,Ch’angch’ŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6879 Longitude 127.5092 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5453
Mid-range map of Ch%27angch%27ok Large range map of Ch%27angch%27ok

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungwaryong (0.5 nm)
Chung-ni (1.1 nm)
Waryong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sang-ni (1.4 nm)
Wolgok-mokchang (0.7 nm)
Ha-ri (0.8 nm)
Pakkok (1.1 nm)
Naegi (1.3 nm)
Sin'gwang (1.2 nm)
Ibang (1.5 nm)
Ton-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Panwol (0.8 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Changp'al-li (0.5 nm)
P'andun (0.9 nm)
Wangdae (1.2 nm)
Sonch'ang-ni (1.4 nm)
Yangson (1.6 nm)
Saet'o (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm W 301
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm W 301
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 39 nm N 330
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 45 nm S 142 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 51 nm S 174 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Jangsu County
5.5 nm SE Jangansan
6.4 nm NW Tapsa
6.8 nm NW Maisan
7.4 nm NW Jinan County
12.1 nm W Imsil County
12.2 nm E Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:13 2015