Chungdalgil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중달길

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7747 Longitude 127.2901 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6707

Weather Charts


Chungdalgil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungdalgil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungdalgil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Sanghoe (1.2 nm)
Hoebong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sangdalgil (0.3 nm)
Ungni (1.6 nm)
Puam (1.6 nm)
Wolsang-ni (1.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Hadalgil (0.4 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.4 nm)
Mach'i (0.5 nm)
Chunggil-li (0.6 nm)
Sagijom (0.7 nm)
Chunggun (1.1 nm)
Oam (1.4 nm)
Chunghoe (1.5 nm)
Taehak-tong (1.7 nm)
Chap'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Wissangwol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 9 nm W 308
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 10 nm W 306
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 26 nm W 297
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm W 283 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 45 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Maisan
6.0 nm E Tapsa
6.7 nm E Jinan County
6.9 nm W Jeonju National University of Education
7.3 nm W North Jeolla Province
7.3 nm W Jeondong Cathedral
7.7 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:41 2016