Tagal-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 다갈동,-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 42.0269 Longitude 129.7367 Altitude (feet) 629
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 129° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 191
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Google links for Tagal-tong Google links for Tagal-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Tagal%2dtong Large range map of Tagal%2dtong
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-dong (1.0 nm)
Hyongje-ri (1.7 nm)
Hot'ong-dong (2.3 nm)
Yondae-dong (2.0 nm)
P'altam (3.5 nm)
Malgul-li (3.6 nm)
Chongt'am-gol (3.9 nm)
Simnijong (1.6 nm)
Puryong (2.3 nm)
Ch'oehyol-li (3.3 nm)
Tagal-tong (1.5 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Hyongje-ri (2.1 nm)
Tagal-tong (2.7 nm)
Sanghyon-dong (3.7 nm)
Kujong-dong (4.3 nm)
Kangson-dong (4.4 nm)
Kumson-dong (4.7 nm)
Sang-dong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31454 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 14 nm S 158
FR31496 Small Sungam ni Airport 21 nm S 187
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI 52 nm N 346 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Chongjin
14.4 nm S Chandongcha Park
11.8 nm E 130th meridian east
13.3 nm E 42nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010