Chuul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: ChuĊ­l-li,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.6106 Longitude 129.6106 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 36' 38E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7906
Mid-range map of Chuul%2dli Large range map of Chuul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chech'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojaeng-gol (0.3 nm)
Songjo-gol (0.5 nm)
Sae-mal (1.2 nm)
Ap-maul (1.4 nm)
Sangch'on (1.3 nm)
Hago-ri (0.6 nm)
Paekt'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Yukhyang-dong (1.0 nm)
To-gol (1.3 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.4 nm)
Hyangnam-gol (0.8 nm)
Hyangnam-gol (1.3 nm)
Wolch'on (0.5 nm)
Ch'angch'on (0.7 nm)
Osongp'yong (0.8 nm)
Kyongsong (1.4 nm)
Chong-gol (1.7 nm)
Hamyol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32530 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 2 nm S 158
FR32519 Small Sungam ni Airport 4 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Kyongsong Chuul Airport
4.8 nm NE Sungam Ni Airport
7.5 nm NE Ranam Station
11.0 nm S Chongjin Airport
14.3 nm N Chongjin concentration camp
13.3 nm NE Chandongja Park
14.1 nm SE Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:56:43 2015