Hago-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Hagŏ-ri,-ri,하거리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.6181 Longitude 129.6203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8008
Mid-range map of Hago%2dri Large range map of Hago%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chech'on (0.6 nm)
Paekt'o-gol (0.7 nm)
Ojaeng-gol (0.8 nm)
Songjo-gol (1.1 nm)
Yukhyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.5 nm)
To-gol (0.8 nm)
Saenggiryong-nodongjagu (1.3 nm)
Kwangyon-gol (1.5 nm)
So-dong (2.1 nm)
Hyangnam-gol (1.0 nm)
Pukchak-kol (1.5 nm)
Chuul-li (0.6 nm)
Hyangnam-gol (1.0 nm)
Wolch'on (1.1 nm)
Ch'angch'on (1.3 nm)
Osongp'yong (1.4 nm)
Kyongsong (1.9 nm)
Chong-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32530 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 3 nm S 168
FR32519 Small Sungam ni Airport 4 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Kyongsong Chuul Airport
4.2 nm NE Sungam Ni Airport
6.9 nm NE Ranam Station
11.4 nm S Chongjin Airport
12.7 nm NE Chandongja Park
13.8 nm N Chongjin concentration camp
13.1 nm NE Chongjin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:57:29 2015