Tongdangp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동당평,Tongdangp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 40.1658 Longitude 126.9389 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20326
Mid-range map of Tongdangp%27yong Large range map of Tongdangp%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taedong-ni (0.5 nm)
Ch'och'am (0.8 nm)
Chungch'am (1.5 nm)
Ch'ohanp'o (2.3 nm)
Tokchang-dong (0.4 nm)
Sodangp'yong (0.8 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.1 nm)
Hogok (1.5 nm)
Sobaeng-ni (2.3 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.3 nm)
Sayang-ni (3.1 nm)
K'unhyangnaemi (1.7 nm)
Suhang-dong (2.2 nm)
Sohyangyu-ri (2.2 nm)
Changjap'yong (0.8 nm)
Hyangnaemi (1.0 nm)
Arach'ongdan (2.0 nm)
Pulgaemi-gol (2.4 nm)
Tongmal (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 19 nm E 51
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 33 nm S 201
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 35 nm S 135 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 36 nm W 256
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 65 nm S 157 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Geography of North Korea
10.3 nm S North Korea
19.1 nm NE Changjin Air Force Base
22.5 nm NE Battle of Chosin Reservoir

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:59:45 2016