K'unhyangnaemi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: K’ŭnhyangnaemi,큰향내미

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 40.1619 Longitude 126.9750 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20329

Weather Charts


K'unhyangnaemi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unhyangnaemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unhyangnaemi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyangnaemi (1.2 nm)
Tongdangp'yong (1.7 nm)
Tokchang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sodangp'yong (1.9 nm)
Taedong-ni (2.0 nm)
Changjap'yong (2.2 nm)
Ch'och'am (2.5 nm)
Arach'ongdan (2.8 nm)
Suhang-dong (1.6 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sep'o-dong (2.6 nm)
Saengdong-ni (2.8 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.7 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.8 nm)
Mulmogi-dong (1.6 nm)
Sodong-gol (2.4 nm)
Sohyangyu-ri (0.8 nm)
Pulgaemi-gol (2.4 nm)
Sanmak-tong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 17 nm E 47
FR32448 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 26 nm E 88
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm S 137 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 37 nm W 257
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 64 nm S 158 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Geography of North Korea
9.8 nm S North Korea
18.0 nm NE Changjin Air Force Base
21.9 nm NE Battle of Chosin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:18 2016