Hyangnaemi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 향내미

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 40.1522 Longitude 126.9519 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20341
Mid-range map of Hyangnaemi Large range map of Hyangnaemi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taedong-ni (1.1 nm)
Changjap'yong (1.1 nm)
Arach'ongdan (1.6 nm)
Ch'och'am (1.6 nm)
Chungch'am (2.5 nm)
Tongdangp'yong (1.0 nm)
Tokchang-dong (1.4 nm)
Sodangp'yong (1.7 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.8 nm)
Suhang-dong (2.5 nm)
Hogok (2.5 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (3.0 nm)
Sobaeng-ni (3.2 nm)
K'unhyangnaemi (1.2 nm)
Sohyangyu-ri (1.4 nm)
Pulgaemi-gol (1.5 nm)
Tongmal (2.4 nm)
Sanmak-tong (2.5 nm)
Ch'onbang-gol (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 19 nm E 47
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 32 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Geography of North Korea
9.4 nm S North Korea
19.1 nm NE Changjin Air Force Base
22.9 nm NE Battle of Chosin Reservoir

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:37 2015