Tongch'ang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tongch’ang,동창

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.4458 Longitude 126.4147 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25697

Weather Charts


Tongch'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongch'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongch'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soch'ang-ni (0.3 nm)
Soha-ri (0.5 nm)
Sojang-ni (0.7 nm)
Changsong-gol (1.4 nm)
Hamjong-gol (0.5 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.2 nm)
Hambang-ni (1.8 nm)
Kosang-ni (2.1 nm)
Sangha-ri (2.1 nm)
Kwangno-ri (2.4 nm)
Koha-ri (2.1 nm)
Sosang-ni (0.7 nm)
Kulbau (1.0 nm)
Obong-ni (1.1 nm)
Polmal (1.4 nm)
Halmiwon (1.3 nm)
Ch'ambaenamu-gol (1.4 nm)
Ch'il-li (1.9 nm)
Puroji (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm N 43
FR32444 Medium Pukchang Air Base Sunchon 21 nm W 279
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 36 nm N 342
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm E 69 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Sinyang Station
17.4 nm SE Yangdok Station
17.1 nm NE Maengsan Airport
19.5 nm N Tokchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:11 2016