Ch'ambaenamu-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-gol,참배나무골,Ch’ambaenamu-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.4264 Longitude 126.4308 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25076
Mid-range map of Ch%27ambaenamu%2dgol Large range map of Ch%27ambaenamu%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halmiwon (1.4 nm)
Soha-ri (1.7 nm)
Sojang-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'il-li (1.9 nm)
Changsong-gol (1.9 nm)
Obong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sosang-ni (1.3 nm)
Kulbau (1.3 nm)
Tongch'ang (1.4 nm)
Hamjong-gol (1.7 nm)
Soch'ang-ni (1.7 nm)
Polmal (2.1 nm)
Tojang-gol (2.1 nm)
Koran (1.5 nm)
Kwansong-ni (2.3 nm)
Puroji (0.7 nm)
Kumsong-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ulgae (1.8 nm)
Maehwa-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm N 39
FR32493 Small Kangdong Airport 24 nm W 228
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm W 251 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE Maengsan Airport
20.8 nm N Tokchon
18.5 nm NW Pukchang concentration camp
19.4 nm NW Kaechon internment camp

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:46 2015