Kosang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,고상리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.4794 Longitude 126.4281 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24219
Mid-range map of Kosang%2dni Large range map of Kosang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangno-ri (1.3 nm)
Hambang-ni (1.7 nm)
Yaktae-gol (0.5 nm)
Komch'ae-gol (0.6 nm)
Chongp'yong-ni (2.5 nm)
Oin-gol (2.5 nm)
Sangha-ri (0.5 nm)
Koha-ri (0.8 nm)
Chongjae-gol (1.6 nm)
Ka-ri (2.1 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.1 nm)
Polmal (1.2 nm)
Hamjong-gol (1.6 nm)
Sosang-ni (1.8 nm)
Kulbau (1.9 nm)
Soch'ang-ni (2.0 nm)
Tongch'ang (2.1 nm)
Obong-ni (2.4 nm)
Soha-ri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 15 nm E 47
FR32498 Small Pukch'ang Airport Airport 21 nm W 274
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 38 nm W 246 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Maengsan Airport
17.7 nm N Tokchon
17.4 nm W Pukchang concentration camp
18.1 nm W Kaechon internment camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:23:08 2015