Soyang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 소양

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.1722 Longitude 126.9050 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8336

Weather Charts


Soyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Non-gol (0.5 nm)
Sangsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'aech'on (1.1 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.4 nm)
Podul-gol (1.3 nm)
Hwangsok (2.7 nm)
Noltonggae (0.6 nm)
Sagi-ri (2.0 nm)
Chikcho-dong (2.2 nm)
Suju-ri (2.2 nm)
Ch'odun-dong (2.5 nm)
Tongyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Namsan-gol (1.3 nm)
Hyonjo-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'uma-ri (2.6 nm)
Such'on (2.3 nm)
Songjong-dong (2.6 nm)
K'waesong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kongjil-li (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 20 nm E 73
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 28 nm S 197
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 27 nm E 90 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 43 nm N 37 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 56 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW Ungok Station
12.4 nm W Yangdok Station
18.4 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
17.6 nm SE Masikryong Ski Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:23 2016