Such'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 수촌,Such’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.1425 Longitude 126.8728 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Such'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Such'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Such'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songsal-li (1.5 nm)
In'gyong-dong (1.8 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Tongyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Sangsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'aech'on (2.1 nm)
Non-gol (2.1 nm)
Songbung-ni (2.3 nm)
Songjong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hyonjo-dong (1.3 nm)
Namsan-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'uma-ri (1.6 nm)
Kongjil-li (2.1 nm)
Togam-ni (0.9 nm)
Suam-ni (1.0 nm)
Sogu-dong (2.0 nm)
Chigyong-ni (1.8 nm)
Munbau (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 26 nm S 195
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 26 nm S 200
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 28 nm E 86 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 45 nm N 37 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 55 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Yangdok Station
15.3 nm N Ungok Station
18.4 nm E Masikryong Ski Resort
20.7 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:17 2016