Hwangsok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 황석,Hwangsŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.2086 Longitude 126.8725 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 21E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8170

Weather Charts


Hwangsok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangsok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamp'arae (0.5 nm)
Kkuram (0.8 nm)
Unuriyangji (0.9 nm)
Iram-ni (0.8 nm)
Inp'yong (1.1 nm)
Hadan (1.3 nm)
T'angji (1.7 nm)
Yaksuk-kol (1.9 nm)
Tolgogae (1.2 nm)
Unha-ri (1.2 nm)
Unu-ri (1.3 nm)
Imch'on (1.4 nm)
Wak-kol (1.5 nm)
Hach'ong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sambat-kol (1.6 nm)
Pakch'on (2.1 nm)
Podul-gol (1.4 nm) Songbung-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'aech'on (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 21 nm E 80
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 28 nm N 341
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 28 nm E 94 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 42 nm N 40 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 59 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Ungok Station
10.6 nm W Yangdok Station
18.4 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
18.9 nm NE Ryongdam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:55 2016