Kamp'arae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 감파래,Kamp’arae

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.2108 Longitude 126.8614 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8188
Mid-range map of Kamp%27arae Large range map of Kamp%27arae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iram-ni (0.3 nm)
Inp'yong (0.6 nm)
Hadan (0.8 nm)
T'angji (1.2 nm)
Chungdan (1.3 nm)
Onjong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yaksuk-kol (1.5 nm)
Iryang-ni (1.6 nm)
Unuriyangji (0.4 nm)
Unha-ri (1.0 nm)
Imch'on (1.1 nm)
Tolgogae (1.2 nm)
Hach'ong-ni (1.3 nm)
Wak-kol (1.3 nm)
Unu-ri (1.4 nm)
Pakch'on (1.8 nm)
Sambat-kol (1.7 nm)
Hwangsok (0.5 nm) Kkuram (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 21 nm E 81
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 27 nm N 341
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 29 nm E 95 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 42 nm N 41 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 59 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Ungok Station
10.0 nm W Yangdok Station
18.7 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
19.3 nm NE Ryongdam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:55:23 2016