Soosan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 소오산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 41.4497 Longitude 128.2958 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 45E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12536

Weather Charts


Soosan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soosan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soosan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araeosan (0.6 nm)
Kubulchang (1.8 nm)
Komsan-dong (2.3 nm)
K'alsal-li (2.5 nm)
Uihwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Op'ung-dong (1.0 nm)
Osil-li (1.2 nm)
Mae-gol (1.5 nm)
Sin'gae-gol (2.1 nm)
Pokp'o-ri (2.6 nm)
Sindaesin (2.9 nm)
Ch'unhwa-dong (1.5 nm)
Panjech'on (1.6 nm)
Taeosich'ol-lodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Sangsanyangch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Samp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Namsal-li (1.7 nm)
Hasanyangch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Osich'ol-li (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 5 nm S 223
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 27 nm N 10 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 38 nm N 39
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 48 nm N 320 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 60 nm E 90 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Komsalli Station
2.7 nm SE Taeochon Station
4.2 nm SW Wiyon Station
6.0 nm SE Simpori Station
5.9 nm SW Hyesan Airfield
6.0 nm SW Changbai–Hyesan International Bridge
6.5 nm SW Hyesan Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:56 2016