Soksilli 3-gu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sokslnni-Samgu,-gu

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang-do
Latitude 41.4525 Longitude 128.4183 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3938
Mid-range map of Soksilli%203%2dgu Large range map of Soksilli%203%2dgu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'aeyangdogi (1.3 nm)
Hamji-dong (1.9 nm)
Soksilli 2-gu (2.0 nm)
Toksamun-dong (2.5 nm)
K'un-gol (2.7 nm)
Ch'anullyong (0.7 nm)
Changul-li (0.8 nm)
Unnam-ni (1.7 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.1 nm)
Taesil-li (3.0 nm)
Puhung-dong (1.4 nm)
Soksilli 1-gu (1.6 nm)
On'gomji-dong (2.0 nm)
Toksan-dong (2.5 nm)
Posuptogi (0.8 nm)
Toksoksin'gok (1.0 nm)
Nasan-dong (2.1 nm)
Tongp'o-ri (2.0 nm)
Ansammun-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32535 Small Hyesan Airport 10 nm W 245
FR32505 YJS Small Samjiy?n Airport Samjiy?n 27 nm N 359
FR34155 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 51 nm N 315 Samair,Air France ,China Southern,China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Hyesan Airfield
21.3 nm N Samjiyon County
18.8 nm W 128th meridian east
21.3 nm SE Sungjibaegam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:43 2015