Ch'obugun, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’obugŭn,초부근

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.6678 Longitude 128.1414 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ch'obugun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'obugun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'obugun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pan'gok-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Maebang-dong (2.5 nm)
Migam-ni (2.3 nm)
Sayangbyol (2.1 nm)
Hwangsuwol-li (2.9 nm)
Tongdae-ri (3.3 nm)
Pangnyongdogi (1.2 nm)
Changch'onp'o (1.6 nm)
P'abal-li (1.9 nm)
K'unmae-gol (2.4 nm)
Noul-li (2.6 nm)
Chagunmae-gol (2.5 nm)
Panghwa-ch'on (2.4 nm)
Soman (2.6 nm)
P'yongbugun (0.6 nm)
Suui-dong (1.3 nm)
Sammak-tong (2.2 nm)
Somaehung-dong (3.0 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 0 nm N 28
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 32 nm E 124
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 63 nm S 209 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 75 nm N 9 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 87 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Hwangsuwon Airport
26.1 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
26.4 nm SW Pujon County
35.5 nm S Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:16 2016