Changch'onp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장촌포,Changch’onp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.6667 Longitude 128.1772 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Changch'onp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changch'onp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changch'onp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangnyongdogi (0.6 nm)
Ch'obugun (1.6 nm)
P'yongbugun (2.0 nm)
Suui-dong (2.4 nm)
Chagunmae-gol (1.4 nm)
K'unmae-gol (1.5 nm)
Pongsu-dong (3.0 nm)
Panghwa-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Soman (1.2 nm)
An'gae (1.3 nm)
Paem-kol (1.9 nm)
P'abal-li (0.4 nm)
Sammak-tong (1.5 nm)
Noul-li (1.5 nm)
Somaehung-dong (2.2 nm)
Chungmaehung-dong (2.4 nm)
Saduk-ch'on (2.1 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (2.6 nm)
K'unmaehung-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 1 nm W 306
FR44643 Medium Riwon Airbase Riwon-gun 30 nm E 126
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 63 nm S 210 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 75 nm N 8 Air Koryo
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 87 nm N 343 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Hwangsuwon Airport
25.6 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
29.9 nm SE Riwon Station
27.8 nm SW Pujon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:51 2016