Yangji-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-gol,양지골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 38.8203 Longitude 125.9894 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 125° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10089
Mid-range map of Yangji%2dgol Large range map of Yangji%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tap-kol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nunssin-gol (0.9 nm)
Changch'on (1.1 nm)
Choch'on (1.3 nm)
Mul-gol (0.3 nm)
Saekch'ong-gol (0.5 nm)
Ogu (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Utchugwol (1.8 nm)
Chung-dong (1.6 nm)
Kinbat-ni (2.0 nm)
Uttaewol (2.2 nm)
An-gol (0.6 nm)
Songsal-li (1.0 nm)
Naesongsan (1.4 nm)
Sonae-gol (1.7 nm)
Sinamu-gol (1.6 nm)
Kul-gol (1.6 nm)
Tongnyong-gol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32504 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 3 nm E 65
FR32516 Small Uthachi Airport 10 nm W 302
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm N 328 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35002 Heli C 183 Heliport 61 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.5 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong
9.4 nm W Hukkyo Station
9.7 nm W Chunghwa Station
12.6 nm N Sungho County
13.0 nm NW Sadong-guyok
13.5 nm NW Mirim Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:08 2015