Songsal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏngsal-li,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 38.8283 Longitude 126.0086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13737
Mid-range map of Songsal%2dli Large range map of Songsal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogu (0.3 nm)
Saekch'ong-gol (0.7 nm)
Mul-gol (0.9 nm)
Tap-kol (0.9 nm)
Yangji-gol (1.0 nm)
Taekkusogi (1.1 nm)
Kinbat-ni (1.4 nm)
Sama-gol (1.6 nm)
Pol-mal (1.6 nm)
Sot-pong (1.9 nm)
Taech'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Saem-gol (1.9 nm)
Naesongsan (0.4 nm)
Sonae-gol (0.8 nm)
Kumsong-ni (0.8 nm)
Pophwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Ch'omok-tong (1.3 nm)
An-gol (0.6 nm)
Tokhyol-li (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32504 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 2 nm E 67
FR32516 Small Uthachi Airport 10 nm W 297
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm N 326 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35002 Heli C 183 Heliport 61 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.7 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong
12.1 nm N Sungho County
10.3 nm W Hukkyo Station
10.4 nm W Chunghwa Station
12.8 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
13.0 nm NW Sadong-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:13:22 2015