Ogu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ŏgu

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.8317 Longitude 126.0036 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12593

Weather Charts


Ogu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saekch'ong-gol (0.5 nm)
Mul-gol (0.7 nm)
Tap-kol (0.9 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Kinbat-ni (1.2 nm)
Taekkusogi (1.1 nm)
Sot-pong (1.6 nm)
Utchugwol (1.5 nm)
Taech'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Sama-gol (1.5 nm)
Saem-gol (1.8 nm)
Songsal-li (0.3 nm)
Naesongsan (0.7 nm)
Kumsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sonae-gol (1.0 nm)
Pophwa-ri (1.4 nm)
Ch'omok-tong (1.4 nm)
An-gol (0.8 nm)
Yangji-gol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 2 nm E 72
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 10 nm W 297
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 50 nm S 191 Air Koryo
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 84 nm S 165 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.4 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong
11.9 nm N Sungho County
10.1 nm W Hukkyo Station
12.7 nm NW Sadong-guyok
12.7 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
12.9 nm NW East Pyongyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:13 2016