Ussaesulmak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 웃새술막

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0161 Longitude 126.3025 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 18' 9E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28053

Weather Charts


Ussaesulmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ussaesulmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ussaesulmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mak-kol (0.4 nm)
Umji-mal (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Saesulmak (1.3 nm)
Nansal-li (1.3 nm)
Masan (1.4 nm)
P'ich'on (0.7 nm)
Twi-gol (1.0 nm)
Chungch'on (1.0 nm)
Kakhul-gol (1.6 nm)
Saegogae (1.5 nm)
Kaeraji (1.9 nm)
Namch'ang (0.7 nm)
Turume (1.2 nm)
Tokchang (1.2 nm)
Ch'onmulch'uk (1.6 nm)
Oryuch'on (0.3 nm)
K'un'gae (0.7 nm)
Turugae (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 15 nm W 227
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 14 nm W 305
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 21 nm W 270
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 31 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 65 nm S 202 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
14.2 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
15.0 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.9 nm NW Kangdong Airport
14.1 nm W Sungho County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:16 2016