P'ich'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’ich’on,피촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0264 Longitude 126.3075 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23717

Weather Charts


P'ich'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ich'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'ich'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Twi-gol (0.8 nm)
Mak-kol (0.9 nm)
Umji-mal (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.2 nm)
Nansal-li (1.5 nm)
Saesulmak (1.6 nm)
Kangji-dong (1.6 nm)
Masan (1.6 nm)
Chungch'on (0.4 nm)
Kakhul-gol (1.0 nm)
Saegogae (0.9 nm)
Kaeraji (1.4 nm)
Ilch'ong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ussaesulmak (0.7 nm)
Oryuch'on (0.9 nm)
Namch'ang (1.1 nm)
K'un'gae (1.2 nm)
Turume (1.5 nm)
Tokchang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 14 nm W 303
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 15 nm W 226
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 21 nm W 268
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 31 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 66 nm S 202 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
14.1 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
16.6 nm NE Sinyang Station
14.7 nm NW Kangdong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:37 2016