Oryuch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 오류촌,Oryuch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0111 Longitude 126.3042 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28053

Weather Charts


Oryuch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oryuch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oryuch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mak-kol (0.6 nm)
Umji-mal (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.2 nm)
Saesulmak (1.4 nm)
Nansal-li (1.5 nm)
Masan (1.6 nm)
Ussaesulmak (0.3 nm)
P'ich'on (0.9 nm)
Chungch'on (1.3 nm)
Twi-gol (1.3 nm)
Saegogae (1.8 nm)
Kakhul-gol (1.9 nm)
Kaeraji (2.2 nm)
Namch'ang (0.5 nm)
Turume (0.9 nm)
Tokchang (1.0 nm)
Ch'onmulch'uk (1.4 nm)
K'un'gae (0.4 nm)
Turugae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 14 nm W 228
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 15 nm W 306
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 21 nm W 271
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 65 nm S 202 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
14.5 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
14.9 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
15.1 nm NW Kangdong Airport
14.2 nm W Sungho County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:12 2016