T'aeultok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’aeŭltŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0958 Longitude 126.2119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31133

Weather Charts


T'aeultok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'aeultok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'aeultok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konno-gol (0.4 nm)
Taebangjon (0.8 nm)
Pongori (1.0 nm)
O-gol (1.2 nm)
Saebangsong (1.4 nm)
Yonja-gol (0.6 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Taedong-ni (1.7 nm)
Samt'ae (1.7 nm)
Chol-gol (0.7 nm)
Solbak-tong (1.0 nm)
An-gol (1.2 nm)
Pongso-ri (1.5 nm)
Kosan-gol (1.7 nm)
T'aejang-ni (1.9 nm)
Paksong-gol (2.0 nm)
Saedanggori (2.0 nm)
Arae-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 8 nm W 296
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 16 nm S 204
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 17 nm W 254
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 26 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 68 nm S 197 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Kangdong concentration camp
8.1 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
8.8 nm NW Kangdong Airport
10.9 nm NW Kangdong Residence
10.6 nm W Sungho County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:36 2016