Taebangjon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Taebangjŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0906 Longitude 126.1961 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34379

Weather Charts


Taebangjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taebangjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taebangjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saebangsong (0.8 nm)
Kujol-gol (1.2 nm)
Inhyang-gol (1.2 nm)
Songjae (1.5 nm)
Hwagang-ni (1.6 nm)
Suryong-gol (1.7 nm)
Pongori (0.3 nm)
O-gol (0.9 nm)
Yonja-gol (1.1 nm)
Koemi-dong (1.8 nm)
Sesim-ni (2.0 nm)
Konno-gol (0.4 nm)
T'aeultok (0.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Solbak-tong (1.2 nm)
Pongso-ri (1.8 nm)
An-gol (1.2 nm)
Paksong-gol (1.6 nm)
Songnum-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 8 nm W 300
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 15 nm S 202
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 16 nm W 254
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 25 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 67 nm S 196 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Kangdong concentration camp
7.6 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
8.3 nm NW Kangdong Airport
9.8 nm W Sungho County
10.5 nm NW Kangdong Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:34 2016