Saebangsong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Saebangsŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1000 Longitude 126.1828 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32574

Weather Charts


Saebangsong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saebangsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saebangsong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjae (0.7 nm)
Hwagang-ni (0.8 nm)
Namsu-dong (1.2 nm)
Suryong-gol (1.3 nm)
Sinyogi (1.6 nm)
On-dong (1.7 nm)
Koemi-dong (1.0 nm)
Sesim-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangji (1.5 nm)
O-gol (0.3 nm)
Pongori (0.5 nm)
Taebangjon (0.8 nm)
Konno-gol (1.0 nm)
Yonja-gol (1.2 nm)
T'aeultok (1.4 nm)
Inhyang-gol (1.3 nm)
Kujol-gol (1.4 nm)
Songnum-ni (1.8 nm)
Mak-kol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 7 nm W 298
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 16 nm S 200
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 16 nm W 252
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 68 nm S 196 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Kangdong concentration camp
6.8 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
7.5 nm NW Kangdong Airport
9.7 nm NW Kangdong Residence
9.5 nm SW Sungho County
12.4 nm W Samsok-kuyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:34 2016