Susal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Susan-gol,-li,Susan-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.8294 Longitude 126.1553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16310

Weather Charts


Susal-li Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susal-li Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susal-li Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songjae-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Tokchang (0.9 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Um-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sasul-gol (1.4 nm)
Naeibam-ni (1.6 nm)
Mugoji (0.6 nm)
Tonggu-ri (0.7 nm)
Mulmi (1.3 nm)
Kwijang-gol (1.5 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
Paebau (1.7 nm)
Paek-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Sammul-li (0.9 nm)
Saen-mal (1.3 nm)
Song-mal (1.6 nm)
Susan-gol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 4 nm W 283
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 9 nm S 140
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 18 nm W 308
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 52 nm S 199 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.8 nm N Kangdong concentration camp
9.7 nm SE Toha Ri North Airport
11.5 nm W Tomb of King Tongmyong
14.1 nm NW Sungho County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:07 2016