Song-mal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏng-mal,-mal

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 38.8122 Longitude 126.1819 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16187
Mid-range map of Song%2dmal Large range map of Song%2dmal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Susan-gol (1.0 nm)
Songjae-ri (1.5 nm)
Susal-li (1.6 nm)
Pyon-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Iam-ni (1.8 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Saen-mal (0.4 nm)
Sammul-li (0.8 nm)
Pyongul-li (0.9 nm)
Habyongul-li (1.0 nm)
Sangbyongul-li (1.1 nm)
Paek-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Korang-dong (2.3 nm)
Paech'a-dong (2.4 nm)
Mugoji (2.1 nm)
Obong-gol (0.4 nm)
Kum-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Tolgogae (1.9 nm)
Chom-gol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32504 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 5 nm W 290
FR32517 Small Toha Ri North Airport 8 nm S 142
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm N 316 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35002 Heli C 183 Heliport 59 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.1 nm SE Toha Ri North Airport
11.9 nm N Kangdong concentration camp
13.1 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:35 2015