Kwijang-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kwijang-kol,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.8531 Longitude 126.1478 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 126° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15592

Weather Charts


Kwijang-gol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwijang-gol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwijang-gol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Paebau
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasul-gol (0.9 nm)
Uttang-gol (1.2 nm)
Simgunsol (0.6 nm)
Chong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Siksong-ni (0.9 nm)
Hwajol-li (1.0 nm)
Hwasong-gol (1.0 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Nae-dong (0.7 nm)
Twi-gol (1.1 nm)
Poilmi (1.2 nm)
Mulmi (0.2 nm)
Tonggu-ri (0.7 nm)
Mugoji (0.9 nm)
Tokchang (1.2 nm)
Susal-li (1.5 nm)
Paek-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Songjae-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 3 nm W 264
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 11 nm S 143
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 17 nm W 305
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 31 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 53 nm S 198 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.3 nm N Kangdong concentration camp
11.0 nm SE Toha Ri North Airport
10.8 nm W Tomb of King Tongmyong
12.7 nm NW Sungho County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:58 2016