Poltongne, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 벌동네,Pŏltongne

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1879 Longitude 125.8208 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 383418

Weather Charts


Poltongne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poltongne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poltongne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ogol (0.3 nm)
Yangha-dong (0.8 nm)
Tada-dong (1.1 nm)
P'yong-dong (0.3 nm)
Sambakkol (0.7 nm)
Ch'ollim-dong (1.2 nm)
Sangbaegyang (1.3 nm)
Pidulbau (1.2 nm)
Igum-dong (1.5 nm)
Kuwon'go-ri (0.6 nm)
Imwon-dong (0.8 nm)
Madanggol-gogae (1.0 nm)
Chosuji-maul (1.0 nm)
Changgunae (0.5 nm)
Maram-dong (0.8 nm)
Saedongne (1.1 nm)
Pom-dong (1.1 nm)
Masanjang (1.1 nm)
Tunjon-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 8 nm S 184
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 7 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32432 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 8 nm N 24
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 10 nm S 173
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 70 nm S 181 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Unjong-guyok
2.8 nm S Ryongsong-guyok
4.0 nm N Pyongsong
4.0 nm NE Sunan Stadium
4.3 nm S Ryongsong Residence
4.3 nm NE Pyongsong Station
5.3 nm SW Patriotic Martyrs' Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:10 2016