Chosuji-maul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 마을,Chŏsuji-maŭl,저수지마을,-maŭl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1894 Longitude 125.8432 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 36E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 661508

Weather Charts


Chosuji-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosuji-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosuji-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Madanggol-gogae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuwon'go-ri (0.5 nm)
Poltongne (1.0 nm)
Changgunae (1.2 nm)
P'yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Pidulbau (0.9 nm)
Tang-gol (1.2 nm)
Soksang-dong (1.4 nm)
Paesan-dong (1.4 nm)
Mangchang-gol (1.0 nm)
Ha-ri (1.2 nm)
Huich'ang-gol (1.2 nm)
Imwon-dong (0.3 nm)
Maram-dong (1.2 nm)
Negwi-bong (1.4 nm)
Saegol (1.5 nm)
Chagi-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'oech'on (1.4 nm)
K'ungol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 8 nm S 191
FR32432 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 8 nm N 18
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 10 nm S 179
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 8 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 71 nm S 182 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Unjong-guyok
3.3 nm SW Ryongsong-guyok
3.5 nm N Sunan Stadium
3.6 nm N Pyongsong
3.6 nm NE Pyongsong Station
4.7 nm S Ryongsong Residence
5.0 nm SE Samsok-kuyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:37 2016