Pidulbau, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pidŭlbau

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.2039 Longitude 125.8367 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 494410

Weather Charts


Pidulbau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pidulbau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pidulbau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ollim-dong (0.7 nm)
Sangbaegyang (0.9 nm)
Igum-dong (1.0 nm)
P'yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Sambakkol (1.2 nm)
T'ogol (1.4 nm)
Munbau-dong (0.9 nm)
Chigyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Hach'a-dong (1.6 nm)
Kwansan-dong (1.6 nm)
Soksang-dong (0.7 nm)
Tang-gol (0.8 nm)
Paesan-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinsawon (1.2 nm)
Madanggol-gogae (0.8 nm)
Chosuji-maul (0.9 nm)
Imwon-dong (1.1 nm)
Kuwon'go-ri (1.2 nm)
Poltongne (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32432 Small Pyong Ni South Highway Strip 7 nm N 22
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 9 nm S 188
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 7 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 11 nm S 177
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 71 nm S 182 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Unjong-guyok
2.8 nm N Pyongsong
2.8 nm NE Sunan Stadium
3.0 nm NE Pyongsong Station
3.9 nm S Ryongsong-guyok
5.4 nm S Ryongsong Residence
5.8 nm N Anguksa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:50 2016