Yonghung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 영흥,Yŏnghŭng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.4636 Longitude 125.2811 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4377

Weather Charts


Yonghung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okp'o-ri (2.3 nm)
Chungdal-li (2.3 nm)
Sangjwa-ri (2.7 nm)
Songha-ri (3.1 nm)
Ch'angsong (3.0 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (3.1 nm)
Songsang-ni (3.4 nm)
Songsang-ni (2.0 nm)
Tong-ni (3.8 nm)
Songha-ri (3.5 nm)
Tokhung-ni (0.6 nm)
Sinhung (1.8 nm)
T'arang-ni (1.4 nm)
Pomui-dong (1.9 nm)
Talsal-li (2.3 nm)
Uisal-li (2.7 nm)
Hwajung-ni (2.9 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (3.0 nm)
Insal-li (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 28 nm S 172
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 32 nm S 185
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 42 nm W 237
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 76 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Changsong County
8.4 nm N Chosan County
11.7 nm SW Sakchu County
12.8 nm W 125th meridian east
14.4 nm W Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
14.6 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016