Songha-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏngha-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.5000 Longitude 125.2333 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4370

Weather Charts


Songha-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songha-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songha-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songsang-ni (0.6 nm)
Naksong-ni (1.3 nm)
Hadal-li (2.2 nm)
Kumya-ri (2.5 nm)
Songha-ri (0.6 nm)
Sinp'ung-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Yusang-ni (1.9 nm)
Yuha-ri (2.7 nm)
Koje-dong (2.9 nm)
Kumjol-li (3.3 nm)
Songsang-ni (1.1 nm)
Tong-ni (2.7 nm)
Chungsal-li (2.4 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.8 nm)
Imsan-dong (2.6 nm)
Ch'angsong (3.0 nm)
Sangjwa-ri (3.4 nm)
Chungdal-li (3.5 nm)
T'arang-ni (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 31 nm S 168
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 34 nm S 181
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 42 nm W 233
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 51 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 79 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Changsong County
7.0 nm NE Chosan County
10.9 nm SW Sakchu County
10.8 nm W 125th meridian east
12.3 nm W Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
12.6 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:31 2016