Chungdal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중단리,리,-li,Chungdan-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.4425 Longitude 125.2383 Altitude (feet) 761
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 231
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4468
Google links for Chungdal-li Google links for Chungdal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Chungdal%2dli Large range map of Chungdal%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangjwa-ri (0.5 nm)
Ch'angsong (1.1 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.4 nm)
Imsan-dong (2.4 nm)
Chungsal-li (2.5 nm)
Songsang-ni (2.9 nm)
Songha-ri (3.5 nm)
Songsang-ni (3.4 nm)
Hadal-li (3.0 nm)
Okp'o-ri (0.4 nm)
T'arang-ni (1.0 nm)
Talsal-li (1.4 nm)
Uisal-li (2.1 nm)
Yonghung (2.3 nm)
Pomui-dong (2.4 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.7 nm)
Hwajung-ni (2.1 nm)
Sangdan-dong (2.8 nm)
Sang-dong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31495 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 27 nm S 168
FR31484 Small Panghyon Airport Panghyon 30 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Chosan
11.0 nm W 125th meridian east
12.5 nm W Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
20.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010