An-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 내동리,Naedong-ni,-ni,리,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8150 Longitude 124.7636 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20268
Mid-range map of An%2dgol Large range map of An%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Iu-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kyosang (1.1 nm)
Kyoha (1.4 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ippong-dong (1.3 nm)
Puhwang-ni (1.6 nm)
Nallang-dong (1.6 nm)
Ungbong-dong (1.8 nm)
Sinp'o-dong (2.0 nm)
Tanggol (0.9 nm)
Sambong-dong (0.9 nm)
Imoru (1.3 nm)
Yonbong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sangdan (1.0 nm)
Tongji-ri (1.6 nm)
Songjong-dong (1.7 nm)
Kwang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sago-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 7 nm N 29
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 16 nm E 107
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 25 nm W 299 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 54 nm E 129 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Tongnim Station
4.9 nm SW Sohae Satellite Launching Station
7.2 nm NE Sonchon Airport
7.1 nm E Sonchon County
7.2 nm E Sonchon Station
9.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites
8.8 nm NW Yomju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:01 2015