Ppongnamu-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 뽕나무골,-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8572 Longitude 127.1889 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Mid-range map of Ppongnamu%2dgol Large range map of Ppongnamu%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponghwangsan-ni (2.7 nm) Yonggum-ni (1.1 nm)
Nolmak (2.3 nm)
Ch'omak-kol (2.7 nm)
K'un-gol (2.6 nm)
Chaha-gol (3.0 nm)
Wangnoso (3.3 nm)
Kuryong-ni (3.4 nm)
Huiyong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sanyang-gol (1.9 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Mulgubi (0.9 nm)
P'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chuksan-dong (2.1 nm)
Kuam-ni (2.4 nm)
Soksa-gol (2.4 nm)
Sindong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kip'un'gae (2.9 nm)
Wayadae (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32533 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 16 nm W 228
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 17 nm N 36
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 42 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Masikryong Ski Resort
15.0 nm SE Sepo Chongnyon Station
17.5 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
16.6 nm SW Ichon Northeast Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:38 2015