Wayadae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 와야대

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.8067 Longitude 127.1739 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4569
Mid-range map of Wayadae Large range map of Wayadae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kip'un'gae (0.3 nm)
Kuam-ni (0.7 nm)
Chuksan-dong (1.2 nm)
P'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Mulgubi (2.2 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (2.8 nm)
Oedari-gol (2.0 nm)
Soksa-gol (2.1 nm)
Sindong-ni (2.2 nm)
Andari-gol (2.5 nm)
Tambak-kol (0.8 nm)
Tang-dong (1.1 nm)
Manhang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chokchol-li (1.4 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Ch'ajin'gae (1.8 nm)
Hoesan-gol (2.1 nm)
Soryongdae (2.6 nm)
Sangsul-li (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32478 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 14 nm W 236
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 17 nm E 131
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 26 nm N 33 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 34 nm S 185
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 58 nm N 13 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Rakchon Station
10.7 nm SE Sambang Station
13.0 nm SE Sepo Chongnyon Station
15.2 nm N Masikryong Ski Resort
12.2 nm E Kosan Station
14.9 nm SE Songsan Station (Kangwon Line)
13.6 nm NE Ryongjiwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:53:44 2016