Nolmak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P'anmak,널막,P’anmak,Nŏlmak

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8925 Longitude 127.2106 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Mid-range map of Nolmak Large range map of Nolmak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonggum-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'omak-kol (1.9 nm)
K'un-gol (2.6 nm)
Chaha-gol (0.7 nm)
Wangnoso (1.0 nm)
Kuryong-ni (1.1 nm)
Noksongmok-kol (1.8 nm)
Irang-ni (2.4 nm)
Konja-ri (2.8 nm)
Iksu-gol (2.7 nm)
Wonsa-kol (3.8 nm)
Haerang-ni (3.7 nm)
Samga-ri (2.9 nm) Ppongnamu-gol (2.3 nm)
Sanyang-gol (2.6 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (2.6 nm)
Huiyong-ni (2.9 nm)
Mulgubi (3.2 nm)
P'yong-ni (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 15 nm N 37
FR32533 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 18 nm W 225
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 44 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Masikryong Ski Resort
15.2 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
16.4 nm SE Sepo Chongnyon Station
15.6 nm NE Kang Da Ri Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:10:11 2015