Hangbang-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 항방골,Hangbang-kol,골,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.7664 Longitude 127.3811 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15171
Mid-range map of Hangbang%2dgol Large range map of Hangbang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongnang-dong (3.2 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (3.2 nm)
Tongga-dong (0.8 nm)
Songo-dong (1.3 nm)
Chillang-dong (2.3 nm)
Chaech'ol-li (2.4 nm)
Wolgok-tong (3.4 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (3.4 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (3.6 nm)
Hajongsil-li (2.4 nm)
Kwangp'yong-dong (2.7 nm)
Myongjadae (2.8 nm)
Saedul (3.0 nm)
Sinp'yong (3.2 nm)
Sambang-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'onghang-ni (2.2 nm)
Sangsambang (2.9 nm)
Saet'o (3.0 nm)
Yaksup'o (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32495 Small Hyon-ni Airport 9 nm S 159
FR32536 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 14 nm E 116
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 35 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
9.8 nm S Hyon Ni Airport
16.8 nm N Anbyon County
14.2 nm SE Hoeyang Southeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:03:39 2015