Ch'onghang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏnghang-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.7333 Longitude 127.4000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11778

Weather Charts


Ch'onghang-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'onghang-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'onghang-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sambang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sangsambang (1.7 nm)
Yaksup'o (1.8 nm)
Hangbang-gol (2.2 nm)
Tongga-dong (2.8 nm)
Songo-dong (3.1 nm)
Kwangp'yong-dong (3.0 nm)
Hajongsil-li (3.3 nm)
Myongjadae (3.2 nm)
Saedul (3.2 nm)
Chillang-dong (4.4 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.4 nm)
Sinp'yong (3.1 nm)
Soe-kol (3.2 nm)
Sangsulbi (3.5 nm)
Hasulbi (3.6 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Ch'ugaryong (3.4 nm)
Taegong-ni (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 7 nm S 159
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 12 nm E 110
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 26 nm N 8 Air Koryo
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 33 nm S 177
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 60 nm N 3 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Rakchon Station
2.3 nm SW Sambang Station
5.8 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
7.6 nm N Kosan Station
7.6 nm S Hyon Ni Airport
9.3 nm S Songsan Station (Kangwon Line)
10.9 nm N Ryongjiwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:12 2016