Ch'ugaryong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’ugaryŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.6833 Longitude 127.3667 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Ch'ugaryong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ugaryong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ugaryong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyongp'ung-kol (1.6 nm)
Hasu-dong (3.1 nm)
Chungmal (3.8 nm)
Chungch'on (3.8 nm)
Yaksup'o (2.0 nm)
Sangsambang (2.2 nm)
Saet'o (2.7 nm)
Sambang-ni (3.4 nm)
Ch'onghang-ni (3.4 nm)
Taech'i (3.5 nm) Taegong-ni (0.9 nm)
Saesulmak (1.5 nm)
Sinsaeng-ni (2.2 nm)
Sep'o-up (2.5 nm)
Sep'o-mokchang (2.7 nm)
T'osong (3.3 nm)
Kunnamni-homok (3.1 nm)
Sikkae (3.6 nm)
Kalmulp'o (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 5 nm E 134
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 13 nm E 95
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 29 nm N 10 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 29 nm S 204
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 63 nm N 4 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Sambang Station
2.4 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
3.4 nm N Rakchon Station
6.0 nm S Songsan Station (Kangwon Line)
5.8 nm SE Hyon Ni Airport
7.7 nm S Kombullang Station
10.2 nm S Rimok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:22 2016