Chandiji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 잔디지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.7822 Longitude 127.3092 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9889
Mid-range map of Chandiji Large range map of Chandiji

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongsok-kol (0.9 nm)
Tong-ni (2.4 nm)
Tong-ni (2.7 nm)
Susagok (2.9 nm)
Munbau (0.7 nm)
Hongnang-dong (0.9 nm)
Oksuhyon (1.2 nm)
Sanyang-ni (4.4 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hangbang-gol (3.5 nm)
Chillang-dong (3.6 nm)
Tongga-dong (3.6 nm)
Songp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Songdul (1.2 nm)
Chagunminari-gol (1.6 nm)
Hansodok (1.9 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Malgu-ri (2.9 nm)
P'ajae (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 12 nm S 145
FR32454 Small Kang Da Ri Airport Wonsan 19 nm N 14
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 24 nm N 19 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 33 nm S 196
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 58 nm N 7 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Rakchon Station
5.2 nm SE Sambang Station
7.1 nm NE Kosan Station
8.6 nm S Sepo Chongnyon Station
9.7 nm NE Ryongjiwon Station
11.6 nm S Songsan Station (Kangwon Line)
12.1 nm SE Hyon Ni Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:54:24 2016