Tongsan'gori, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tongsan’gŏri,동산거리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.4933 Longitude 126.5706 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 14E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Tongsan'gori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsan'gori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsan'gori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chubong (0.6 nm)
Tolmol (1.2 nm)
Tongmak-kol (1.2 nm)
K'undae-gol (0.4 nm)
Hoedong-ni (0.9 nm)
Puhung-dong (1.1 nm)
Sedol-gol (1.1 nm)
Hwongt'ogogae (1.2 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (1.7 nm)
Tongsan-dong (0.6 nm)
Pakkegodun-gol (1.2 nm)
Kijangnae (1.2 nm)
Sokchong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sura-dong (0.8 nm)
Kilp'ung-dong (0.9 nm)
Paekkong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sun-gol (1.5 nm)
Kum-dong (1.7 nm)
Chungnu-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm N 341
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 11 nm N 8
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 29 nm E 120
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 47 nm W 232 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.9 nm N Koksan Airport
12.7 nm SW Pyongsan Station
15.0 nm N Chiktong Airport
14.8 nm SW Taebaeksansong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:51 2016