Kijangnae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 기장내

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5000 Longitude 126.5956 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Kijangnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kijangnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kijangnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsan-dong (0.8 nm)
K'undae-gol (1.0 nm)
Tongsan'gori (1.2 nm)
Hwongt'ogogae (1.6 nm)
Puhung-dong (1.7 nm)
Sokchong-ni (1.7 nm)
Pakkegodun-gol (0.5 nm)
Chiktong-ni (0.8 nm)
Naeyuch'on (1.6 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (1.6 nm)
Soram (1.8 nm)
Masal-li (2.0 nm)
Wangdang-ni (1.0 nm)
Saemal (1.2 nm)
Sura-dong (1.2 nm)
Kumjong-gol (1.5 nm)
Sun-gol (1.7 nm)
Chungnu-ri (2.0 nm)
Maengsong-gol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm N 330
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 11 nm N 2
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 28 nm E 122
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 48 nm W 232 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.4 nm N Koksan Airport
14.3 nm N Chiktong Airport
14.4 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
13.7 nm SW Pyongsan Station
12.4 nm E Ichon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:17 2016