Pakkegodun-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pakkegodŭn-gol,박게고든골,-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.5069 Longitude 126.5906 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135
Google links for Pakkegodun-gol Google links for Pakkegodun-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Pakkegodun%2dgol Large range map of Pakkegodun%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'undae-gol (0.9 nm)
Tongsan'gori (1.2 nm)
Hwongt'ogogae (1.3 nm)
Puhung-dong (1.4 nm)
Urung-dong (1.6 nm)
Hoedong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sedol-gol (1.6 nm)
Sokchong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chiktong-ni (0.4 nm)
Naeyuch'on (1.1 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Masal-li (1.6 nm)
Soram (1.6 nm)
Unmalmoe (2.0 nm)
Wangdang-ni (1.2 nm)
Saemal (1.5 nm)
Kijangnae (0.5 nm)
Tongsan-dong (1.0 nm)
Sura-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32500 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm N 331
FR32491 Small Koksan Airport 11 nm N 3
FR34996 Heli C 126 Heliport 36 nm S 164
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm S 170 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Trans World or T'way Air ),(one of Líneas Aérea or Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 60 nm N 315 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.0 nm N Koksan Airport
13.9 nm N Chiktong Airport
14.1 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
13.9 nm SW Pyongsan Station
12.7 nm E Ichon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010