T'o-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 터골,골,-gol,T’ŏ-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.5514 Longitude 126.6483 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17086
Mid-range map of T%27o%2dgol Large range map of T%27o%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolmal (0.5 nm)
Sagimak-kol (0.7 nm)
Sirubau (0.9 nm)
Haam-dong (1.5 nm)
Oun-dong (1.7 nm)
Kye-dong (0.6 nm)
Hwagae-ri (1.2 nm)
Orumdol (1.4 nm)
Kujom-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'on'gae-ri (1.8 nm)
Sindae-dong (2.0 nm)
Mokpang-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'on'gae-dong (1.2 nm)
Tuhyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Yangsuam (0.7 nm)
Suk-kol (1.7 nm)
Hwach'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Songu-dong (1.9 nm)
Songnae-ri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32500 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm W 295
FR32491 Small Koksan Airport 8 nm N 346
FR34996 Heli C 126 Heliport 38 nm S 169
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm S 173 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 60 nm W 311 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.5 nm N Koksan Airport
10.7 nm N Chiktong Airport
10.6 nm N Pyongsul Li Airport
10.7 nm SE Ichon Airport
14.9 nm NE Ichon Northeast Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:08:46 2015