Orumdol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ŏrŭmdol,어름돌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5739 Longitude 126.6547 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16274

Weather Charts


Orumdol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orumdol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orumdol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwagae-ri (0.7 nm)
Wadae-dong (0.9 nm)
Sirubau (1.3 nm)
Kujom-dong (1.2 nm)
Kodo-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'on'gae-ri (0.4 nm)
Sindae-dong (0.8 nm)
Mokkae-gol (0.9 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.1 nm)
Mayu-dong (1.7 nm)
Hahandangt'o (1.9 nm)
Tuhyon-dong (0.9 nm)
Sep'i-dong (1.2 nm)
Kye-dong (0.8 nm)
T'o-gol (1.4 nm)
Mokpang-dong (1.3 nm)
Kolmal (1.4 nm)
Ch'on'gae-dong (1.7 nm)
Sagimak-kol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 7 nm N 341
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 6 nm W 282
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 29 nm E 132
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 52 nm E 47 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.3 nm N Koksan Airport
9.4 nm N Chiktong Airport
9.3 nm N Pyongsul Li Airport
11.0 nm SE Ichon Airport
14.0 nm NE Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016